Ft Myers, FL


Awards

BravO! High Point Award

 

THE WALK ~ Dance Arts by Maria

Standing O!vation Award

 

THESE FOUR WALLS ~ Dance City Productions

 

FLUID ~ Dance Arts by Maria

 

FREAKUM ~ Dance City Productions

Outstanding Performance Award

 

BLOOM ~ Ascendance Studio

 

BREAK IT ~ G-Force Dance Company

 

ALL IN A DAY'S WORK ~ DANCE IMPACT

O!verture Entertainment Award

 

GAME OVER ~ G-Force Dance Company

 

CHURCH CLAP ~ Bailey's Dance Academy

 

WORD UP ~ Dance Arts by Maria

Encore Entertainment Award

 

DESCENDANTS ~ Dance City Productions

 

MASSIVE ATTACK ~ Ascendance Studio

 

THE PEP RALLY ~ G-Force Dance Company

BravO! Entertainment Award

 

ROSIE THE RIVETER ~ Bonita Academy of Dance

 

I WANNA DANCE WITH SOMEBODY ~ Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

 

FOREVA IN THE DM'S ~ Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

Inaside Scholarship

 

YELLOW ~ G-Force Dance Company ~ AVA TOROK

 

CORNER ~ Backstage Dance Academy ~ COURTNEY LAPLATTE

 

SHE USED TO BE MINE ~ Bourne 2 Dance ~ CHLOE MORRIS

Excellence in Showmanship

 

ROXIE ~ Ascendance Studio ~ MARIAN VICENTE

 

SPEAKING FRENCH ~ Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts ~ DEENAH SONES

 

NOTHING SHORT OF WONDERFUL ~ DANCE IMPACT ~ ALLISON PONTO

Excellence in Technique

 

HEAVEN ~ Dance City Productions ~ JAZZY ANELKA

 

TAKE ME HOME ~ Robin Dawn Academy ~ JULIANNA VAZQUEZ-PILES

 

WICKED GAMES ~ Dance Arts by Maria ~ KATE SMITH

 

 

Overall Results

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

10

BLOSSOM (SOPHIA FERNANDEZ)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

4

DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND (TESS BECKMAN)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

3RD

11

HOLDING OUT FOR A HERO (ALENA AUGUSTINE)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

4TH

7

PRETTYGIRLS (AVA JENKS)

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

5TH

6

WHEN I'M DANCING (AMELIE ARIZA)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

5

STUPID CUPID (RILEY RIVERA)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

2ND

16

EVERYTHING'S COMING UP ROSES (AVA GABOR)

Musical Theatre

Robin Dawn Academy

3RD

15

ROXIE (MARIAN VICENTE)

Musical Theatre

Ascendance Studio

4TH

12

VOGUE (ASHLYN WHEATON)

Jazz

G-Force Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

19

EASY (JACQUELINE VAZQUEZ-PILES)

Open

Robin Dawn Academy

2ND

17

I AM TELLING YOU (MADELINE KRIZ)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

3RD

13

SHOW OFF (CARLEE POULIOT)

Jazz

Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (ANTONIA GONZALEZ)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

2ND

31

EVERYBODY HURTS (BRAELYN CLOUTIER)

Lyrical

G-Force Dance Company

3RD

35

RED SHOE BLUES (AVA GARVALIA)

Musical Theatre

DANCE IMPACT

4TH

38

CONQUER (ZANAH BURBAR)

Acrobatic Dance

G-Force Dance Company

5TH

21

BRASS BAND (MILEY BROWN)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

6TH

24

SHAKE YOUR GROOVE THING (AUBREY NEALY)

Jazz

G-Force Dance Company

7TH

28

CAN'T HELP FALLING IN LOVE (NADIA NATAL)

Lyrical

G-Force Dance Company

8TH

25

QUEEN BEE (HANNAH ADAMS)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

9TH

23

HOUND DOG (KENDRA SIKORSKI)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

10TH

20

MILLION DOLLAR BABY (QUINNLAN CONREY)

Tap

DANCE IMPACT

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

46

ON MY KNEES (GRACE GARVALIA)

Lyrical

DANCE IMPACT

2ND

51

YELLOW (AVA TOROK)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

3RD

48

LET'S BE BAD (REESE BROWN)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

4TH

53

RIVERSIDE (GRACIE SLIVA)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

5TH

43

HALO (SOPHIA HAJJAR)

Lyrical

Dance Arts by Maria

6TH

40

B.E.A.T. (JASMINE LACHANCE)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

7TH

39

BEAUTIFUL LIKE ME (MAIA MENICHELLO)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

8TH

49

I LIKE IT (IZABELLA DOS SANTOS)

Musical Theatre

Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy

9TH

55

NOT ABOUT ANGELS (ELIANA SCHLEIFFER)

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

10TH

52

LET IT GO (SOPHIA CAMPBELL)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

60

CANNIBAL (JAZZY ANELKA)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

2ND

64

NEW GIRL IN TOWN (COURTNEY WEBB)

Musical Theatre

Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy

3RD

61

IMPOSSIBLE (VICTORIA NOGUERA)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

4TH

67

ADVANTAGE OF ME (PEYTON WALDROP)

Acrobatic Dance

Dance City Productions

5TH

63

WILD HORSES (GABRIELLA SULLINGER)

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

135

THROUGH THE GHOST (BRIANNA DUMAS)

Open

Bourne 2 Dance

2ND

128

EXPENSIVE (HAYLI GERDT)

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

3RD

132

WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (ELYSSIA VAZQUEZ)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

4TH

133

SURPRISE (SOPHIE PEARCE)

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

5TH

130

WHAT ABOUT ANGELS (BRYANA BULA)

Contemporary

Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

159

HEARTSTRINGS (BRIGETTE KRAY)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

158

TOMORROW'S SONG (ISABEL TOROK)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

3RD

153

PRINCESS FLORINE VARIATION FROM SLEEPING BEAUTY (COURTNEY LAPLATTE)

Pointe

Backstage Dance Academy

4TH

139

QUEEN BEE (ANGELIQUE MATHIEU)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

5TH

165

I KNOW YOU CARE (ANNABELLA ROMANO)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

6TH

164

GIVE US A LITTLE LOVE (ADDISON GOGUEN)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

7TH

156

MISS MARMELSTEIN (JAYMEE-LIN BRANN)

Musical Theatre

DANCE IMPACT

8TH

154

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (CHARLOTTE SEITZ)

Musical Theatre

DANCE IMPACT

9TH

155

SMASH (CALISTA HONICK)

Musical Theatre

Dance City Productions

10TH

138

TIGHTROPE (ELIZA EVANGELISTA)

Tap

G-Force Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

200

MARILYN (ALLISON SCHWARZ)

Contemporary

Elite Dance Center

2ND

203

RETROGRADE (SASHA GAUSE)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

190

TURN AROUND (SKYLER HAYES)

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

4TH

175

ENDANGERED SPECIES (SUZANNA DERBY)

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

5TH

193

KITRI ENTRANCE FROM DON QUIXOTE (SKYLAR FRY)

Pointe

Backstage Dance Academy

6TH

174

LOVE LOCKDOWN (JULIANNA VAZQUEZ-PILES)

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

7TH

207

MY OWN LAND (THAI WEST)

Contemporary

Backstage Dance Academy

8TH

172

ME TOO (TATUM DINESEN)

Jazz

Dance City Productions

9TH

176

CRAVE YOU (VALERIE PAZ-CUEVAS)

Jazz

Bourne 2 Dance

10TH

194

PEASANT VARIATION, GISELLE (SYDNEY BROWNELL)

Pointe

Backstage Dance Academy

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

330

WALK, SLEEP, PRAY RESOVLE (BRYANNA LACHANCE)

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

2ND

329

FLEX (MICHAEL STAYTON)

Hip-Hop

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

3RD

332

TO THIS DAY (BRITTNEY BITTNER)

Open

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

4TH

328

LE JAZZ HOT (HANNAH ROSE)

Jazz

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

5TH

331

FLY (MADELINE ALDRICH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

349

FRAIL (MIA TROXELL)

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

339

OLD ENGLISH (KIARA BUSSEY)

Hip-Hop

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

3RD

344

UNBEAUTY (VICTORIA NICOSIA)

Lyrical

Robin Dawn Academy

4TH

338

KILLIN IT (DEVIN BERRY)

Hip-Hop

G-Force Dance Company

5TH

342

LA ESMERALDA VARIATION (ROSALINE WING)

Ballet

Backstage Dance Academy

6TH

346

TWO STEPS AWAY (CAROLYN BERNAL)

Lyrical

Ascendance Studio

7TH

333

A CAUSE DES GARCONS (BROOKLIN DELAPINE)

Jazz

G-Force Dance Company

8TH

348

NOTHING SHORT OF WONDERFUL (ALLISON PONTO)

Musical Theatre

DANCE IMPACT

9TH

343

VALERIE (ALEXIS HUMMEL)

Tap

DANCE IMPACT

10TH

355

RUN BOY RUN (ARIANNA PERRY)

Open

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

373

ABOVE THE CLOUDS (PAIGE BABB)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

2ND

384

LONELINESS (NATALIE SORHEGUI)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

379

WICKED GAMES (KATE SMITH)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

4TH

377

AT LAST (EMILY LONGORIA)

Contemporary

Robin Dawn Academy

5TH

374

ALWAYS ON MY MIND (LUCY MILLER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

6TH

369

ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT (AUBREY PORTER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

7TH

385

HALF LIGHT (JOHN TRUNFIO)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

8TH

378

SO COLD (HALLIE ESCHENWALD)

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

9TH

368

LOVE (JENNY RIVERA)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

10TH

370

DESTINY (ELLA PFLAUMER)

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

212

MONKEY SEE, MONKEY DO

Jazz

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

213

DISCO INFERNO

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

3RD

216

CAROUSEL

Open

Robin Dawn Academy

4TH

214

LET'S GET TOGETHER

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

5TH

211

FINDING DORY

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

219

DIAMONDS

Jazz

Dance City Productions

2ND

220

DON'T LEAVE ME

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

3RD

218

SUGAR AND SPICE

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

4TH

217

GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN

Jazz

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

5TH

221

I'LL STAND BY YOU

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

222

STARS DANCE

Jazz

Robin Dawn Academy

2ND

223

EVERY HEART

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

238

I'LL KEEP YOU SAFE

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

230

WHERE THE LIGHT GETS IN

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

3RD

227

HOUND DOG

Jazz

Dance City Productions

4TH

229

ME AND MY GIRL

Jazz

I.L.T. Dance Studio

5TH

231

WERQ

Open

DANCE IMPACT

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

233

WHEN I SEE YOU AGAIN

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

2ND

237

EARTH SONG

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

3RD

235

FIRST

Contemporary

Bonita Academy of Dance

4TH

234

HUMBLE AND KIND

Lyrical

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

5TH

232

SOUL MAN

Tap

Studio Elite Acro & Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

239

TRANFERENCE

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

2ND

210

FLICKER BEAT

Lyrical

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

245

ALMOST IDYLLIC

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

241

IF I WAS YOU

Jazz

Backstage Dance Academy

3RD

240

LOCOMOTION

Jazz

DANCE IMPACT

4TH

249

SAIL

Open

Angelic Academy of Dance and Fine Arts

5TH

244

TRY

Lyrical

DANCE IMPACT

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

255

LET ME FOLLOW

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

2ND

254

RIVER

Contemporary

Backstage Dance Academy

3RD

253

NEARLY MORNING

Lyrical

Elite Dance Center

4TH

250

LET IT GO

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

5TH

251

THIS IS YOUR MOMENT

Lyrical

Backstage Dance Academy

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

259

WICKED

Hip-Hop

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

260

DEEP

Contemporary

Footnotes Dance & Music Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

258

BE ITALIAN

Musical Theatre

Dance Arts by Maria

2ND

262

UNRAVELING

Contemporary

Dance Arts by Maria

3RD

263

HELP

Contemporary

Elite Dance Center

4TH

248

BILLS

Jazz

Elite Dance Center

5TH

261

ONE MOMENT MORE

Lyrical

Bourne 2 Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

73

MIAMI CUTE MACHINE

Jazz

Ascendance Studio

2ND

75

SUGAR PIE, HONEY BUNCH

Jazz

G-Force Dance Company

3RD

71

BETTY BOOP

Tap

DANCE IMPACT

4TH

74

GIRL PARTY

Jazz

DANCE IMPACT

5TH

72

WHERE'S THE PARTY

Jazz

Dance City Productions

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

79

WITCH DOCTOR

Jazz

Dance City Productions

2ND

78

RING RING

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

96

GAME OVER

Hip-Hop

G-Force Dance Company

2ND

86

SHAKE THE ROOM

Jazz

DANCE IMPACT

3RD

108

HOME

Contemporary

I.L.T. Dance Studio

4TH

99

KEEP BREATHING

Lyrical

Bourne 2 Dance

5TH

85

ME AND MY GIRLS

Jazz

Bonita Academy of Dance

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

83

CHOCOLATE

Tap

Ascendance Studio

2ND

87

BIRD

Jazz

Ascendance Studio

3RD

103

BLOOM

Lyrical

Ascendance Studio

4TH

97

WHAT'S POPPING?

Hip-Hop

Ascendance Studio

5TH

113

NICE DOIN' BUSINESS

Open

DANCE IMPACT

6TH

109

WHAT A FEELING

Contemporary

G-Force Dance Company

7TH

82

SHAKE THE ROOM

Tap

Backstage Dance Academy

8TH

102

RAIN

Lyrical

DANCE IMPACT

9TH

80

AARON'S PARTY

Tap

Ascendance Studio

10TH

88

ZERO TO HERO

Jazz

Backstage Dance Academy

 

Small Group - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

105

THESE FOUR WALLS

Lyrical

Dance City Productions

2ND

92

WHY DON'T YOU LOVE ME

Jazz

Dance City Productions

3RD

104

PIECE BY PIECE