https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

Detroit (Walled Lake), MI - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

228

BIG DREAMS

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

530

SEEING STARS

Flex Point PAC

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

160

WEIRD PEOPLE

L.A. Dance

223

YOU HOLD MY HEART

L.A. Dance

228

BIG DREAMS

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

421

HANGING BY A THREAD

L.A. Dance

479

RUNNING

Flex Point PAC

507

ARE YOU SCARED

Studio J Dance Company

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

173

IMAGINE

Step By Step School of Dance

217

NOTE FOR NOTE

Flex Point PAC

240

PEPPERMINT TWIST

The Moving Company School of Dance

430

WASH AWAY

Flex Point PAC

470

WEPA!

Step By Step School of Dance

498

SOMETHING BIG

L.A. Dance

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

177

DANÇA MOLENGO

Next Step Broadway

219

THE NICEST KIDS IN TOWN

Next Step Broadway

236

WALK THE DINOSAUR

The Studio

484

DREAM STATE

Step By Step School of Dance

501

BRING DA' PAIN

Studio G Performing Arts Center

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

198

I GOT MONEY

Flex Point PAC

245

WHATCHUGOT

Flex Point PAC

422

MEAN GIRLS

Flex Point PAC

468

I'M A LADY

Studio G Performing Arts Center

551

AN EVENING

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

179

A BETTER PLACE

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

218

WORK

The Studio

258

SURVIVOR

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

447

BROTHER

The Studio

480

PERSERVERANCE

The Zone Dance Center, LLC

542

UNCHAINED MELODY

Studio J Dance Company

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

50

LOVELY

AVA SINSIHTAJ

Studio J Dance Company

125

SCARS

NICOLE KELLY

Studio J Dance Company

149

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE

MAKAYLA MAMP

Flex Point PAC

308

CREEP

NATALIE SIKORA

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

39

FLY ON

WILLIAM HILFINGER

The Studio

111

IS THAT ALRIGHT

MOLLY CHIECA

Flex Point PAC

154

ALL FOR YOU

LILLIAN TANG

Next Step Broadway

355

THE WAY I DO

MEREDITH GURSIN

Flex Point PAC

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

26

DEMONS

MARLOW MAKAREWICZ

L.A. Dance

114

BOTH SIDES NOW

CHLOE PIERCE

L.A. Dance

141

HEY BITTY

AVRIL SAJDAK

Studio J Dance Company

350

GONE NOT FORGOTTEN

DANIELLE OLSON

L.A. Dance

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

54

BELIEVER

NORAH MEEKINS

Flex Point PAC

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

342

CRIPPLED BIRD

NYLA MEEKINS

Flex Point PAC

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

113

STATION

PAIGE ASHLEY

Just Dance







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

HEY BITTY (AVRIL SAJDAK)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

149

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (MAKAYLA MAMP)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

3RD

137

WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU (RACHAEL WOLF)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

148

RAINBOW (KYLIE FITCH)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

5TH

138

YOU BETTA WORK (SCARLETT ADLAM)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

6TH

151

YOU ARE MY SUNSHINE (OLIVIA HAMEL)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

7TH

143

BABY IM A STAR (ASHLEY HUNT)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

8TH

147

CLAP YOUR HANDS (BELLA DORAIS)

Hip-Hop

Robert Lee School of Dance

9TH

140

I MET A BEAR (DANIEL TALAIE)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

10TH

146

BABY, I'M A STAR (KAYLA FORT)

Jazz

Studio G Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

11

AMAZING GRACE (KYLIE WARNIMONT)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

2ND

8

WHEN SHE LOVED ME (BAILEY KERR)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

3RD

1

OLD MCDONALD (SOPHIE WOOTON)

Tap

Studio J Dance Company

4TH

4

SHINE (MENA SLADICH)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

5TH

7

LULLABY (NORA WHARTON)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

26

DEMONS (MARLOW MAKAREWICZ)

Lyrical

L.A. Dance

2ND

24

SILENT WORLD (MADELYN SABAT)

Lyrical

The Studio

3RD

18

FLAUNT IT (ASHLEY RAMOS)

Jazz

L.A. Dance

4TH

39

FLY ON (WILLIAM HILFINGER)

Contemporary

The Studio

5TH

41

I DON'T KNOW MY NAME (PIPER VARADY)

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

6TH

32

I'LL STAY (BROOKE BAKER)

Lyrical

L.A. Dance

7TH

43

BITTER EARTH (ABIGAIL RAISANEN)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

8TH

16

LIKE IT LIKE THAT (TESSA SATTERFIELD)

Tap

The Moving Company School of Dance

9TH

28

IF I LAY HERE (AUDREY PHILLIPS)

Lyrical

L.A. Dance

10TH

29

VIA DOLOROSA (ABIGAIL PARES)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

11TH

30

STRANGE BIRD (OLIVIA LAHR)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

12TH

21

MALFUNCTION (NOA PICCIANO)

Hip-Hop

Flex Point PAC

13TH

19

BURN IT DOWN (ERIN TUCKER)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

14TH

14

GET UP (ISABELLA HERBERT)

Tap

L.A. Dance

15TH

20

ME TOO (EMILY NATTER)

Jazz

Robert Lee School of Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

54

BELIEVER (NORAH MEEKINS)

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

2ND

55

YOUR SONG (JOCELYN GURSIN)

Open

Flex Point PAC

3RD

53

NIGHT (ALANNAH RAMM)

Contemporary

The Studio

4TH

50

LOVELY (AVA SINSIHTAJ)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

5TH

48

LOVE ME (GIANNA MACERI)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

263

OCEANS (EMILY BRADLEY)

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

2ND

266

OPPORTUNITY (ISABELLA CHILES)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

3RD

268

IMAGINE (VAYDA MOSES)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

4TH

267

WAVING THROUGH A WINDOW (BROOKE ESSELINK)

Lyrical

Step By Step School of Dance

5TH

259

MAGALENHA (ELLIE GALLOWAY)

Jazz

Next Step Broadway

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

291

ASHES (MADELYNN ANGST)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

2ND

308

CREEP (NATALIE SIKORA)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

324

RIVER FLOWS IN YOU (AKARI MOCHIHARA)

Open

Flex Point PAC

4TH

321

LOST WITHOUT YOU (CARMEN FOSTER)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

5TH

314

IN THIS SHIRT (CHLOE ERWIN)

Contemporary

Just Dance

6TH

285

A LITTLE LOVE (EMMA STURZINGER)

Jazz

The Moving Company School of Dance

7TH

298

FALL FOR YOU (JALISSA BROWN)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

8TH

289

AIN'T TOO PROUD TO BEG (JACOB CROKET)

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

9TH

326

RIVER (MADISON SEARS)

Open

Just Dance

10TH

295

WHO YOU ARE (SYDNEY EDWARDS)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

11TH

278

STEP IT UP (JADEN CAREY)

Tap

The Moving Company School of Dance

12TH

320

WHY CAN’T YOU? (LEAH RICHARDSON)

Contemporary

The Studio

13TH

276

SALUTE (BELLA GOWING)

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

14TH

288

BANG BANG (ADRIANA AGOSTA)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

15TH

294

FALLING SLOWLY (LYDIA KIRK)

Lyrical

Just Dance

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

CRIPPLED BIRD (NYLA MEEKINS)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

2ND

335

ESCALATE (PAYTON MCDONALD)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

350

GONE NOT FORGOTTEN (DANIELLE OLSON)

Contemporary

L.A. Dance

4TH

334

HUMAN (LILY PINTER)

Jazz

The Studio

5TH

355

THE WAY I DO (MEREDITH GURSIN)

Open

Flex Point PAC

6TH

336

WAIT A MINUTE (JENNA WENZEL)

Jazz

Studio G Performing Arts Center

7TH

352

MADNESS (JULIA LAHR)

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

8TH

353

A STUTTER (LIBBY JOHNSTON)

Contemporary

Just Dance

9TH

333

FUN (MADISON ADAMS)

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

10TH

347

ALL ALRIGHT (KIMBERLY SIGLOCH)

Contemporary

The Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

57

HUMAN (SUSAN GILMER-HILL)

Contemporary

Next Step Broadway

2ND

56

YOURS (KRISTA WRIGHT)

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

80

LEAVE A LIGHT ON (NOOR KAFFARANI)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

81

VANISHING ACT (KRISTINA ANDES)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

3RD

71

ANGEL BY THE WINGS (ERIN LETOURNEAU)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

4TH

89

THE BREACH (EMMA GALLAGHER)

Contemporary

The Studio

5TH

72

PRETTY HURTS (ALIYAH WRIGHT)

Lyrical

Robert Lee School of Dance

6TH

91

DAYLIGHT (MYA KAFFARANI)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

7TH

78

HURT (MACKENZIE ADAMCZAK)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

8TH

61

CAKE BY THE OCEAN (LILY STOUFFER)

Tap

The Moving Company School of Dance

9TH

63

BLISTER IN THE SUN (VERONICA WEAVER)

Tap

Robert Lee School of Dance

10TH

90

BRUISES (ABIGAIL SAID)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

11TH

88

SO FAR (RICK ALDRICH)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

12TH

70

BLOOM (JULIA CAMERON)

Lyrical

Step By Step School of Dance

13TH

85

IVORY BLACK (DARBI DORR)

Contemporary

Just Dance

14TH

86

TWICE (MEA HAKEEM)

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

15TH

68

YOU WILL BE FOUND (MARA ROSSI)

Lyrical

Studio G Performing Arts Center

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

120

HERE IN THE HOLE (KATHRYN KOPKO)

Contemporary

The Studio

2ND

105

NOTHING COMPARES (MAKENZI DWYER)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

3RD

135

CLOSURE (TARA MINIELLY)

Open

Flex Point PAC

4TH

114

BOTH SIDES NOW (CHLOE PIERCE)

Contemporary

L.A. Dance

5TH

108

BLUE JEANS (SYDNEY GIANAKIS)

Lyrical

Studio J Dance Company

6TH

132

FLY ON (ALEXANDRA GAJOR)

Open

Flex Point PAC

7TH

111

IS THAT ALRIGHT (MOLLY CHIECA)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

8TH

113

STATION (PAIGE ASHLEY)

Contemporary

Just Dance

9TH

121

PIEL (ALYSSA VERMETTE)

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

10TH

96

THE CURE (ANNA MCLEOD)

Tap

Flex Point PAC

11TH

133

FIRELIGHT (ALYSSA DONOVAN)

Open

L.A. Dance

12TH

118

NO WITNESSES (MACKENZIE DELGADO)

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

13TH

103

HURT FOR ME (KINSEY BURR)

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

14TH

125

SCARS (NICOLE KELLY)

Contemporary

Studio J Dance Company

15TH

98

ADDICTED TO LOVE (JACK RANDEL)

Tap

Flex Point PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

156

HEY DADDY

Jazz

Robert Lee School of Dance

2ND

155

HE'S SURE THE BOY I LOVE

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

3RD

153

HAND JIVE

Musical Theatre

Next Step Broadway

4TH

157

AIN'T SHE SWEET

Tap

Flex Point PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

158

RED BALLOON

Open

The Moving Company School of Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

359

GIRLS JUST WANNA HAVE FUN

Jazz

Studio G Performing Arts Center

2ND

358

MOVE

Jazz

Studio G Performing Arts Center

3RD

361

WAVES

Contemporary

Next Step Broadway

4TH

360

TO WHERE YOU ARE

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

365

GRAFITTY

Jazz

L.A. Dance

2ND

366

STRUT

Jazz

L.A. Dance

3RD

370

FIELDS OF GOLD

Lyrical

L.A. Dance

4TH

372

SCARS TO YOUR BEAUTIFUL

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

5TH

364

FEEL IT ALL

Open

L.A. Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

375

LOVE IS

Jazz

Flex Point PAC

2ND

373

LOOK

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

376

LAST TRAIN

Contemporary

The Studio

4TH

374

NITTY GRITTY

Jazz

The Studio

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

377

I LOVE DUBSTEP

Hip-Hop

Studio G Performing Arts Center

2ND

386

DO YA LOVE ME?

Hip-Hop

Studio G Performing Arts Center

3RD

385

STAND BY ME

Contemporary

Studio G Performing Arts Center

4TH

378

WOMAN'S WORLD

Jazz

L.A. Dance

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

388

NERVOUS

Lyrical

Just Dance

2ND

384

LADY MARMELADE

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

3RD

394

EVERYWHERE I GO

Contemporary

Robert Lee School of Dance

4TH

383

DO MY THING

Jazz

The Moving Company School of Dance

5TH

382

LET ME THINK ABOUT IT

Jazz

Studio J Dance Company

6TH

389

UNSTEADY

Lyrical

Just Dance

7TH

379

NITTY GRITTY

Tap

The Moving Company School of Dance

8TH

393

DEVIL SIDE

Contemporary

Flex Point PAC

9TH

392

TWO NOBODIES IN NEW YORK

Musical Theatre

Flex Point PAC

10TH

391

CALL ON ME

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

400

WHEN IT'S COLD

Lyrical

Flex Point PAC

2ND

402

KETTERING

Contemporary

The Studio