https://bravocompetition.dancecompgenie.com/ClientData/Modules/Dance-Competition/LogoImages/Logo.jpg

San Diego, CA - Results

 

 

*11 & Under High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

204

GROWN WOMEN

Evolution Dance Center

 

*12 & Over High Point Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

505

NOTHINGNESS

Evolution Dance Center

 

*Standing O!vation Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

204

GROWN WOMEN

Evolution Dance Center

239

VIBEOLOGY

Evolution Dance Center

456

LET ME LOVE YOU

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

481

IN:SANITY

Shadowridge Dance Center

 

*Outstanding Performance Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

192

THE ROSE

Infinity Dance & Performing Arts

233

YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

458

TEENAGE DREAM

Norris Performing Arts Center

465

EVOLUTION OF MICHAEL

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

 

*O!verture Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

196

POOR UNFORTUNATE SOULS

Ooh La La Dance Academy

258

POWER

Dance FX Studio

445

JOIN THE FAMILY BUSINESS

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

469

EL ANILLO

Raising The Barre

 

*Encore Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

213

I GOTCHA

Prodigy Dance Company

234

HINDI DIAMONDS

Norris Performing Arts Center

413

CRUISIN'

Sherrie's Dance Studio

466

WANNABEYS

Southwest High School

 

*BravO! Entertainment Award*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

STUDIO NAME

211

CHUN LI

Evolution Dance Center

254

9 TO 5

Evolution Dance Center

461

UNTETHERED

Dance FX Studio

499

MASSIVE ATTACK

Evolution Dance Center

 

*Inaside Scholarship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

21

LOST BOY

DANICA GOLDEN

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

85

SURVIVOR

SIMONA RUDERMAN

Ooh La La Dance Academy

130

CONFIDENT

KARLY CALHOUN

Dance FX Studio

280

ON BROADWAY

CARLY MUHART

San Diego Danceworks

363

MOZART

KEELA HORTON

Danceology

518

ENDING

DANA YAN

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

*Excellence in Showmanship*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

27

THAT AIN'T HAY

KAIA TRIMNER

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

101

I'M YOUR MAN

JAZMINE HUERTA

Dance FX Studio

157

SPOONFUL OF SUGAR

LAVINIA TERENGHI

Evolution Dance Center

296

COWGIRL'S REVENGE

JENNA WEBSTER

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

375.1

I'M A BAGEL

CAMRYN CREGGER

Norris Performing Arts Center

521

THE GREATEST STAR

KEEGAN DAVIES

Norris Performing Arts Center

 

*Excellence in Technique*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

3

BOSSANOVA

DEAN NORRIS

Norris Performing Arts Center

163.1

LITTLE BIRD

KEELYN JONES

Danceology

342

IN TOO DEEP

MYA FUCHS

Shadowridge Dance Center

376

TO LOVE YOU MORE

DREW OVERLOCK

Evolution Dance Center

111

EARTH

VIANNEY GONZALEZ

Evolution Dance Center

531

YOURS

MADDY GOLDMAN

Independent-Goldman

 

*Petite Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

163.1

LITTLE BIRD

KEELYN JONES

Danceology

 

*Junior Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

380

MY SINS

ALEXANDRA FLOWER

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

*Teen Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

533

THE MOUNTAIN

CAMRYN CLEARY

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

*Miss BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

103

UPGRADE U

ANISA JOHNSON

Norris Performing Arts Center

 

*Mister BravO!*

ENTRY

ROUTINE NAME

DANCER NAME

STUDIO NAME

91

ALREADY GONE

DYLAN DEWALD

Norris Performing Arts Center







Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

141

CHASE THE SKY (JAEDYN CALHOUN)

Lyrical

Dance FX Studio

2ND

133

LET'S DANCE (AINSLEY ARNER)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

3RD

130

CONFIDENT (KARLY CALHOUN)

Jazz

Dance FX Studio

4TH

150

MERMAID ZO ZO (ZOE AGUILAR)

Open

Dance FX Studio

5TH

135

HIT THE ROAD JACK (ALEXA GRAVES)

Jazz

Norris Performing Arts Center

6TH

132

WALKING ON SUNSHINE (VICTORIA UMBS)

Jazz

Evolution Dance Center

7TH

131

FOCUS (KAYLEE PORTER)

Jazz

Ooh La La Dance Academy

8TH

146

HEY DADDY (CHLOE MULLINS)

Musical Theatre

San Diego Danceworks

9TH

137

THE JUMP OFF (ADRIANNA MORRIS)

Hip-Hop

Norris Performing Arts Center

10TH

144

LITTLE SWISS MISS (JILLIAN EDDO)

Ballet

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

162

DYNAMITE (BROOKE SALAZAR)

Contemporary

Danceology

2ND

160

ANGEL BY THE WINGS (CLAIRE HANSEN)

Contemporary

Danceology

3RD

154

WORD UP (KAYLEN BIERI)

Jazz

Danceology

4TH

153

FAITH (TATUM GALE)

Jazz

Danceology

5TH

161

DARE (SOPHIA KIM)

Lyrical

Danceology

 

Solo - Dance ~ Petite ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

163.1

LITTLE BIRD (KEELYN JONES)

Lyrical

Danceology

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

22

WAITING AROUND (SAMANTHA PEIFFER)

Lyrical

Prodigy Dance Company

2ND

3

BOSSANOVA (DEAN NORRIS)

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

3RD

11

QUEEN BEE (AUBRIELLA WITTY)

Jazz

Danceology

4TH

1

WHOLE LOTTA SHAKIN' (REESE WARREN)

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

5TH

31

OFF TO NEVERLAND (HANNELY QUINTERO)

Open

Dance FX Studio

6TH

5

LITTLE ME (SAVANNAH KOSTYRKA)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

7TH

15

IF ONLY (SHAE JACKSON)

Lyrical

Dance FX Studio

8TH

23

DON'T RAIN ON MY PARADE (JANETTE DUNN)

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

9TH

19

NEVERLAND (JILLIAN MILLER)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

10TH

8

FABULOUS (SAILOR BURKHEAD)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

11TH

16

GO THE DISTANCE (CHLOE TRIMNER)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

12TH

32

TURN ME LOOSE (CARRINGTON MCCALESTER)

Open

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

13TH

362

WARRIOR (EMMA ISRAEL)

Lyrical

Danceology

14TH

17

SORT OF (JAZLENE MARTINEZ)

Lyrical

Raising The Barre

15TH

21

LOST BOY (DANICA GOLDEN)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

368

LIFE OF THE PARTY (KAITLIN YANDEL)

Musical Theatre

San Diego Danceworks

2ND

373

CAPTIVE (KATIE BISHOP)

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

3RD

348

CRABUCKIT (KEELA HORTON)

Tap

Danceology

4TH

366

HOT NOTE (ROBYN PETERS)

Musical Theatre

Infinity Dance & Performing Arts

5TH

372

DELILAH (CECE CANTY)

Contemporary

Prodigy Dance Company

6TH

360

WIND BENEATH MY WINGS (ZOE ZIZZO)

Lyrical

Dance FX Studio

7TH

361

FOREVER (GRACE RILEY)

Lyrical

Evolution Dance Center

8TH

352

SWING WITH ME (ZOE NORRIS)

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

9TH

353

ME TOO (EMILY KARMA)

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

10TH

349

MALAGUENA (SOLEIL EKSTEIN)

Tap

Infinity Dance & Performing Arts

 

Solo - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

376

TO LOVE YOU MORE (DREW OVERLOCK)

Lyrical

Evolution Dance Center

2ND

375

LANDSLIDE (KEIRA FINNERTY)

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

3RD

381

IF (KARISMA COLOYAN)

Musical Theatre

Evolution Dance Center

4TH

382

DESPERADO (CATHERINE FITZGERALD)

Open

Ooh La La Dance Academy

5TH

380

MY SINS (ALEXANDRA FLOWER)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

298

ASTRONOMICAL (SIERRA DEVILLIER)

Contemporary

Dance FX Studio

2ND

297

STEAM HEAT (JILLIAN POTTER)

Musical Theatre

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

3RD

294

ROXY (RACHEL BITTNER)

Character

Dance FX Studio

4TH

299

FELLOW FEELING (MAYA SARIMSAKCI)

Contemporary

Ooh La La Dance Academy

5TH

292

KINGDOM FALL (LINNEA BOURNE)

Lyrical

Dance FX Studio

6TH

277

ROCK THIS TOWN (REBECCA SASSON)

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

7TH

280

ON BROADWAY (CARLY MUHART)

Jazz

San Diego Danceworks

8TH

293

YOUR DREAM (SARA BOYD)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9TH

302

TORN (GRACE GAYLORD)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

10TH

288

OVER THE RAINBOW (ADISYN MANNING)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

342

IN TOO DEEP (MYA FUCHS)

Open

Shadowridge Dance Center

2ND

524

OH TO BE A MOVIE STAR (ARDEN NOLAND)

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

3RD

332

YOU ARE MY REASON (ELLA RAY)

Contemporary

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

4TH

319

BELIEVE (HANNAH GARCIA)

Lyrical

Norris Performing Arts Center

5TH

317

LOST (ANDRE DUCUSIN)

Hip-Hop

Dance FX Studio

6TH

320

MY HEART WILL GO ON (LILY BERRY)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

7TH

119

GET AWAY (ABBY FOSTER)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

8TH

339

FEELIN' GOOD (NOAH SANCHEZ)

Open

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

9TH

284

FRIDAY (JENNA WEBSTER)

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

10TH

343

NEW WORLD COMING (ALIZEE WOUTERS)

Open

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

11TH

311

HAND CLAP (INAYA SIDDIQUI)

Tap

Danceology

12TH

335

END OF LOVE (LILAH NASH)

Contemporary

Danceology

13TH

313

UPGRADE YOU (LAUREN HACKLEY)

Jazz

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

14TH

331

DEAR INSECURITY (INDIGO CRAIG)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

15TH

315

CASTLE (KYLIE EGAN)

Jazz

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Teen ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

531

YOURS (MADDY GOLDMAN)

Contemporary

Independent-Goldman

2ND

529

SOON THIS SPACE WILL BE TOO SMALL (AUDREY STEELE)

Contemporary

Prodigy Dance Company

3RD

533

THE MOUNTAIN (CAMRYN CLEARY)

Open

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

4TH

534

ESCALATE (SYDNEY LONG)

Open

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

5TH

522

LET YOURSELF GO (KENDALL HENSLEY)

Musical Theatre

Evolution Dance Center

6TH

528

VIOLA (ANNIKA XUAN)

Contemporary

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

7TH

527

NATURE BOY (BROOKLYN ARREGUIN)

Contemporary

Norris Performing Arts Center

8TH

510

COLD HEARTED SNAKE (SOPHIA MUNIZ)

Jazz

Evolution Dance Center

9TH

518

ENDING (DANA YAN)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

10TH

532

UNTIL WE GO DOWN (ISABELLA PAVAN)

Open

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

59

THE VILLAGE (SARAH GOLTS)

Contemporary

North County Dance Arts, Inc.

2ND

57

WE FOUND LOVE (ALLYSON BROWN)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

3RD

60

EXPRESS (GEENA BENSON)

Acrobatic Dance

North County Dance Arts, Inc.

4TH

58

WARRIOR (JENNIFER GONZALEZ)

Lyrical

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

77

TO THIS DAY (SIMONA RUDERMAN)

Contemporary

Ooh La La Dance Academy

2ND

68

BARBIES (CALI ORDAS)

Lyrical

San Diego Danceworks

3RD

62

FEEL IT STILL (ALYSON STEIN)

Tap

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

4TH

64

NOW AND HERE (AMANDA GRUNLOH)

Tap

Shadowridge Dance Center

5TH

74

YOU WILL BE FOUND (JOCELYNNE OLGUIN)

Lyrical

INFINITY DANCE & PERFORMING ARTS

6TH

73

HEART IN HANDS (ALLY PHAM)

Lyrical

Prodigy Dance Company

7TH

66

WHAT I MISS MOST (SOPHIA TECH)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

8TH

71

PEOPLE HELP THE PEOPLE (ANYA FITZGERALD)

Lyrical

Ooh La La Dance Academy

9TH

87

BRING THE LION OUT (SHANNON FORNES)

Open

San Diego Danceworks

10TH

67

I FOUND (EMILY GONZALEZ)

Lyrical

San Diego Danceworks

 

Solo - Dance ~ Senior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

111

EARTH (VIANNEY GONZALEZ)

Contemporary

Evolution Dance Center

2ND

103

UPGRADE U (ANISA JOHNSON)

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

3RD

91

ALREADY GONE (DYLAN DEWALD)

Lyrical

Norris Performing Arts Center

4TH

90

LOVE IN THE DARK (CAMILLA POTZ)

Lyrical

Carlsbad Performing Arts Academy

5TH

88

SYNCOPATE (ZARITA APPLE)

Tap

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

6TH

106

CARRY YOU (GIANNA KELLY)

Contemporary

North County Dance Arts, Inc.

7TH

95

THE ASTRAL PLANE (LUCY BURWELL)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

8TH

104

UNDERTOW (RAE SAROKIN)

Contemporary

Prodigy Dance Company

9TH

101

I'M YOUR MAN (JAZMINE HUERTA)

Musical Theatre

Dance FX Studio

10TH

94

I LOVE YOU, GOODBYE (SOFIA PICCIONI)

Lyrical

Fusion Dance Solana Beach

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

173

TRIPLETS

Musical Theatre

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

2ND

170

BOUNCE

Hip-Hop

Norris Performing Arts Center

3RD

175

DANCE LIKE ME

Open

San Diego Danceworks

4TH

180

GET HYPE

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

5TH

174

PARTNERS IN CRIME

Musical Theatre

Norris Performing Arts Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Petite ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

176

MISS OTIS REGRETS

Tap

Danceology

2ND

179

CAN'T SLEEP

Hip-Hop

Evolution Dance Center

3RD

181

SHE'S IN LOVE

Musical Theatre

Danceology

4TH

178

DIVAS

Jazz

Jete Dance Academy

5TH

182

THE GREATEST SHOW

Acrobatic Dance

Evolution Dance Center

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ O!verture

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

34

WE GO TOGETHER

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

2ND

33

THAT MAN

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

3RD

44

OCEAN EYES

Open

San Diego Danceworks

4TH

39

THREE AMIGAS

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

5TH

40

SHINE

Lyrical

Prodigy Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ Encore!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

52

TWICE

Contemporary

Prodigy Dance Company

2ND

47

TRICKY

Hip-Hop

San Diego Danceworks

3RD

48

SINGIN' IN THE RAIN

Hip-Hop

Best Foot Forward Dance Studio

4TH

46

FIT AS A FIDDLE

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

5TH

51

SISTERS

Musical Theatre

Prodigy Dance Company

 

Duo/Trio - Dance ~ Junior ~ BravO!

RANK

ENTRY #

ROUTINE NAME

CATEGORY

STUDIO

1ST

53

TWIST AND SHOUT

Tap

Norris Performing Arts Center

2ND

55

NORTH